Harveston Retirement House For Sale (11)

R 9,944 per sqmt
R 1,790,000
30 Penchartz Street, Harveston Agricultural Holdings, Honeydew, Roodepoort, Westrand | Roodepoort, Roodepoort

Overview

  • Updated On:
  • May 10, 2026
  • 31519
  • Property ID
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3 cars
  • Garages
  • 180 m2
  • Property Size
  • 2009
  • Year Built:

Description

Retire in total Safety * Strong Body Corporate… Strong Community… Make Friends… Make new Memories!

Choose your own new paint and carpets!!!

Tiled L-shaped lounge, study/3rd bedroom, dining-room, granite kitchen with glass top stove, corner pantry and loads of bics. 2 Carpeted bedrooms, 2 bathrooms (MES), walk in dressing room, spacious covered patio with louvre

roof, large well established garden, courtyard, double automated garage, guest parking

Harveston is a unique, secure Retirement Village surrounded by horse farms and visited by flocks of birds. With a wonderfully peaceful country setting it is a far cry from the frenetic pace of urban life. Our north facing retirement homes, situated on a gentle slope, maximize sky and land views over the Eagle Canyon Golf Estate.

Small pet friendly

Large functional community centre and patio with stunning views overlooking the Eagle Canyon Golf course. * Library * Extensive community gardens.

24 Hour security * Close to Wilgeheuwel Hospital.

No transfer costs.

Address: 30 Penchartz Street, Harveston Agricultural Holdings, Honeydew, Roodepoort
State/County:
Zip: 1724
Country: South Africa

Property Id: 31519
Price: R 1,790,000
Price Info: R 9,944 per sqmt
Property Size: 180 m2
Property Lot Size: 180 m2
Rooms: 2
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Year Built: 2009
Garages: 3 cars
Garage Size: 3
Available from: 2026-05-10
Basement: cement
External Construction: No
Exterior Material: Face-brick
Roofing: Tile
Structure Type: Brick
Floors No: 1

video image

R 17,018.44
per month
  • Principal and Interest
  • Property Tax
  • HOA fee
R 14,780.94

Wed 20 May
Thu 21 May
Fri 22 May
Sat 23 May
Sun 24 May
Mon 25 May
Tue 26 May
Wed 27 May
Thu 28 May
Fri 29 May
In Person
Video Chat

Reviews

You need to login in order to post a review