Amorosa Retirement House For Sale (27)

R 10,109 per sqmt
R 1,850,000
30 Totius Road, Amarosa, Roodepoort, Westrand | Roodepoort, Roodepoort

Overview

  • Updated On:
  • May 11, 2026
  • 31606
  • Property ID
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Garages
  • 183 m2
  • Property Size

Description

Chic 2 Bed Retirement Home In Amorosa

Nestled in the tranquil Amorosa enclave of Roodepoort, this neat 3 bedroom townhouse offers practical, lock up’n go living in a sought after pocket of Gauteng.

The well designed layout ensures comfortable everyday living! With an enviting entrance through a private garden and large covered patio into an L-shaped, tiled, open plan lounge dining room to a gorgeous granite kitchen with a feature door to a private courtyard * 3 Carpeted bedrooms plus a sunny study * Two bathrooms (MES) supporting family life and guests * 2 Auto garaged plus visitors parking.

The secure complex environment adds peace of mind, making it easy to relax after a busy day.

Enter a spacious, secure home in a retirement village that offers genuine warmth and concern.

Situated in Amorosa, Ruimsig, the Amorosa Retirement Village is just four kilometres from the Walter Sisulu Botanical Gardens and has excellent views over the Magaliesberg.

The village offers a library and a club house which is the hub of many social activities to meet new people and make new friends * Country ambiance, excellent views * Small pet-friendly * Solar Heating * Pre-paid Electricity * 24 hour security and electric fence.

Call us today to view this lovely “town-home”

Address: 30 Totius Road, Amarosa, Roodepoort
State/County:
Zip: 1724
Country: South Africa

Property Id: 31606
Price: R 1,850,000
Price Info: R 10,109 per sqmt
Property Size: 183 m2
Property Lot Size: 183 m2
Rooms: 3
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 2
Garages: 2
Garage Size: 2
Available from: 2026-05-11

Other Features
24 Hour Security

video image

R 17,588.89
per month
  • Principal and Interest
  • Property Tax
  • HOA fee
R 15,276.39

Wed 20 May
Thu 21 May
Fri 22 May
Sat 23 May
Sun 24 May
Mon 25 May
Tue 26 May
Wed 27 May
Thu 28 May
Fri 29 May
In Person
Video Chat

Reviews

You need to login in order to post a review